Employer Profile
Falconer Building Projects Ltd
Review this employer's published employment tribunal record, including recent cases, visible award levels, and the claim types that appear most often in the indexed dataset.
Published cases
1
Claimant wins
0
Employer wins
0
Settled / withdrawn
0
Median award
—
Largest award
—
Common claim
Redundancy
Outcome mix
Struck out1 cases · 100%
Companies House match
- Registered company
- FALCONER BUILDING PROJECTS LTD.
- Company number
- SC157112
- Companies House industry
- Construction
- Status
- active
- Matched cases
- 1
Claim-type mix
Common questions about Falconer Building Projects Ltd
How many employment tribunal cases has Falconer Building Projects Ltd faced?
Falconer Building Projects Ltd appears in 1 published employment tribunal decision in 2026.
What types of claims has Falconer Building Projects Ltd faced?
The most common tagged claim types are redundancy (1).
Did claimants win their cases against Falconer Building Projects Ltd?
In the visible published outcomes, there are 0 claimant wins or partial wins, 0 respondent wins or dismissals.