Employer Profile
Somerset NHS Foundation Trust
Review this employer's published employment tribunal record, including recent cases, visible award levels, and the claim types that appear most often in the indexed dataset.
Published cases
4
Claimant wins
2
Employer wins
0
Settled / withdrawn
2
Median award
—
Largest award
—
Common claim
Discrimination Religion
Most cases heard at: Exeter, Southampton
Outcome mix
Partial success2 cases · 50%
Settled1 cases · 25%
Withdrawn1 cases · 25%
Recent decisions
6014242/2024
Somerset NHS Foundation Trust: 6014242/2024
22 Jan 2026Partial successEngland & Wales
Discrimination RaceDiscrimination ReligionVictimisation
6007280/2025
Somerset NHS Foundation Trust: 6007280/2025
12 Dec 2025Partial successEngland & Wales
Unfair DismissalWhistleblowing
6017822/2024
Somerset NHS Foundation Trust: 6017822/2024
26 Sept 2025WithdrawnEngland & Wales
6000595/2024
Somerset NHS Foundation Trust: 6000595/2024
8 May 2025SettledEngland & Wales
Breach Of ContractDetriment For Public Interest Disclosure
Claim-type mix
Discrimination Religion · 2Whistleblowing · 2Breach Of Contract · 1Detriment For Public Interest Disclosure · 1Discrimination Age · 1Discrimination Race · 1
Common questions about Somerset NHS Foundation Trust
How many employment tribunal cases has Somerset NHS Foundation Trust faced?
Somerset NHS Foundation Trust appears in 4 published employment tribunal decisions between 2025 and 2026.
What types of claims has Somerset NHS Foundation Trust faced?
The most common tagged claim types are discrimination religion (2), whistleblowing (2), breach of contract (1).
Did claimants win their cases against Somerset NHS Foundation Trust?
In the visible published outcomes, there are 2 claimant wins or partial wins, 0 respondent wins or dismissals, 2 settled or withdrawn cases.